Nieuwsblad.Be - Info nieuwsblad.be

nieuwsblad.be receives about 153,000 unique visitors and 760,410 (4.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,224.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $698,008.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nieuwsblad.be is ranked number 3,156 in the world and 0.0306% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Zaventem, 02, Belgium and links to network IP address 185.43.124.11.
SEMrush

How popular is nieuwsblad.be?

Daily Unique Visitors:
153,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,590,000
Daily Pageviews:
760,410 (4.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,156 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0306% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Belgium 87.6%90.2%10
Netherlands 4.1%2.1%657
France 2.4%2.6%3738
Spain 0.9%0.4%9572
United Kingdom 0.8%1.3%11905
Germany 0.7%0.4%20207
United States 0.7%0.3%68079
Italy 0.6%0.3%14505

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nieuwsblad.be
97.61%96.38%4.98
meteo1.nieuwsblad.be
4.06%1.26%1.56
digikrant.nieuwsblad.be
1.63%0.90%2.8
interactief2.nieuwsblad.be
1.27%0.57%2.3
m.nieuwsblad.be
0.63%0.16%1.3
interactief.nieuwsblad.be
0.52%0.20%1.9
shop.nieuwsblad.be
0.47%0.22%2.3
agenda.nieuwsblad.be
0.26%0.07%1.4
abonnement.nieuwsblad.be
0.15%0.10%3.3
dating.nieuwsblad.be
0.11%0.07%3.0
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nieuwsblad.be
Domain:
  nieuwsblad.be
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,801
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is nieuwsblad.be?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nieuwsblad.be can earn?

Website Value:
$698,008.93
Daily Revenue:
$1,224.00
Monthly Revenue:
$36,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$446,760.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nieuwsblad.be hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.43.124.11
ASN:
AS199796 
ISP:
Mediahuis NV 
Server Location:
Zaventem
02
Belgium
 

Other sites hosted on 185.43.124.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nieuwsblad.be load?

Average Load Time:
(1303 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Dag- en Nieuwsbladen/Belgiƫ

What sites are related to nieuwsblad.be?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Sat, 24 Nov 2012 11:39:03 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Link: ; rel="canonical"
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.standaard.be,http://2.nieuwsbladcdn.be,http://2.standaardcdn.be
Cache-Control: public, max-age=18
Expires: Sat, 24 Nov 2012 11:41:02 GMT
Date: Sat, 24 Nov 2012 11:40:44 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Connection: Transfer-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp.corelio.be 590
A 185.43.124.11 590
TXT 590
TXT 590
TXT 590
TXT 590
SOA 3590
Mname ns1.register.be
Rname hostmaster.nieuwsblad.be
Serial Number 2016083100
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.register.be 1794
NS ns1.register.be 1794
NS ns2.register.be 1794

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.be...
%

Domain: nieuwsblad.be
Status: NOT AVAILABLE
Registered: Fri Feb 24 1995

Registrant:
Not shown, please visit www.dns.be for webbased whois.

Registrar Technical Contacts:
Name: Hostmaster Cegeka
Organisation: Cegeka nv
Language: nl
Phone: +32.11240234
Fax: +32.11233425
Email: email


Registrar:
Name: HostIT NV
Website: www.hostit.be

Nameservers:
ns4.cegeka.be
ns3.cegeka.be

Keys:

Please visit www.dns.be for more info.
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nieuwsblad.be widget