Nieuwsblad.Be - Info nieuwsblad.be

nieuwsblad.be receives about 115,000 unique visitors and 520,950 (4.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,501.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,562,947.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nieuwsblad.be is ranked number 3,537 in the world and 0.023% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Antwerpen, 01, 2000, Belgium and links to network IP address 185.43.124.11. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is nieuwsblad.be?

Daily Unique Visitors:
115,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,450,000
Daily Pageviews:
520,950 (4.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,537 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.023% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Belgium 90.6%93.2%12
Netherlands 3.0%1.7%1193
China 2.0%2.5%15434
Spain 0.7%0.4%12345
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%20749
France 0.6%0.3%21249

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nieuwsblad.be
98.06%98.40%4.42
m.nieuwsblad.be
1.69%0.44%1.2
meteo1.nieuwsblad.be
0.70%0.18%1.1
interactief.nieuwsblad.be
0.38%0.20%2.3
interactief2.nieuwsblad.be
0.32%0.23%3.2
digikrant.nieuwsblad.be
0.31%0.12%1.7
mypage.nieuwsblad.be
0.24%0.16%3.1
agenda.nieuwsblad.be
0.23%0.06%1
shop.nieuwsblad.be
0.23%0.13%2.5
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nieuwsblad.be
Domain:
  nieuwsblad.be
Rank:
  157,084
Organic Keywords:
  16,676
Organic Traffic:
  6,891
Organic Cost:
  $2,983.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  77
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,202
Total Backlinks:
  5,368,464
Follow Links:
  9,894
Nofollow Links:
  6,218
Referring Domains:
  11,286
Referring IPs:
  1,061,459

How socially engaged is nieuwsblad.be?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  151
Stumbles:
  60
Buffer:
  10
Pins:
  0

How much nieuwsblad.be can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,501.60
Monthly Revenue:
$75,048.00
Yearly Revenue:
$913,084.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Belgium 485,525$2,393.64
Netherlands 8,856$45.08
China 13,024$40.24
United Kingdom 2,084$12.98
France 1,563$7.35
Spain 2,084$2.31

How much money do nieuwsblad.be lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$303.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,103.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$110,761.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
62,363
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,870,888
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
22,762,467
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Belgium 58,263$287.24
Netherlands 1,506$7.66
China 1,693$5.23
United Kingdom 333$2.08
France 172$0.81
Spain 396$0.44

How much is nieuwsblad.be worth?

Website Value:
$1,562,947.34

Where is nieuwsblad.be hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.43.124.11
ASN:
AS199796 
ISP:
Mediahuis NV 
Server Location:
Antwerpen
01
2000
Belgium
 

Other sites hosted on 185.43.124.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nieuwsblad.be load?

Average Load Time:
(1215 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://nbofront.akamaized.net/extra/static/js/mobile/head-2015.js?v=20171004T151206
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://nbofront.akamaized.net/extra/static/css/mobile/m-2015.css?v=20171004T151206

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://nieuwsblad.be/
http://www.nieuwsblad.be/
http://m.nieuwsblad.be/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn-pub.mhtr.be/json/nieuwsblad.be.json (expiration not specified)
http://prod.mhtr.be/e (expiration not specified)
http://prod.mhtr.be/v (expiration not specified)
http://targetemsecure.blob.core.windows.net/6892ff74-da42-4dfe-8fdb-014d7e93290d/target.emsecure.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://code3.adtlgc.com/js/mediahuis_init.js (expiration not specified)
https://interactiefnbocdn.akamaized.net/Images/1.NEW_NB/2.COMPETITIONS/2017/201710/img/breker%20mobile.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-51541.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/229***90151.js (2 minutes)
http://tags-eu.tiqcdn.com/utag/corelio/nieuwsblad-mob/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=corelio/nieuwsblad-mob/201710021143&cb=1507124540050 (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/img/x.gif?cb=1507124539959 (60 minutes)
http://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/img/x.gif?cb=1507124539962 (60 minutes)
http://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/script/x.js?cb=1507124539961 (60 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/tms/cx_mhu.js (60 minutes)
http://d2lv4zbk7v5f93.cloudfront.net/khp.js (60 minutes)
https://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js (60 minutes)
https://u.mhtr.be/uts-static/uts-vec.min.js?utv=ut4.40.201710021143 (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 37.8KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://targetemsecure.blob.core.windows.net/6892ff74-da42-4dfe-8fdb-014d7e93290d/targetbase_1503301750.emsecure.min.js could save 24.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://targetemsecure.blob.core.windows.net/6892ff74-da42-4dfe-8fdb-014d7e93290d/target.emsecure.min.js could save 6.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn-pub.mhtr.be/json/nieuwsblad.be.json could save 6.7KiB (86% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 32.6KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing https://interactiefnbocdn.akamaized.net/Images/1.NEW_NB/2.COMPETITIONS/2017/201710/img/breker%20mobile.jpg could save 27.6KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://1.nieuwsbladcdn.be/Assets/Images_Upload/2016/04/15/nb_app.jpg could save 2.6KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://1.nieuwsbladcdn.be/Assets/Images_Upload/2016/02/02/nb_breker_icon_xl.jpg could save 636B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://nbocdn.akamaized.net/Assets/Images_Upload/2017/10/04/b7fb8cd0-a871-11e7-a73e-a1c9b7c524ff_web_scale_0.1709819_0.1709819__.jpg?height=232&width=350&mode=crop&scale=both&quality=50 could save 611B (12% reduction).
Compressing https://nbocdn.akamaized.net/Assets/Images_Upload/2017/10/04/31c92e60-a8df-11e7-bfa1-36487ab03ebe_web_scale_0.3657262_0.3657263__.jpg?height=232&width=350&mode=crop&scale=both&quality=50 could save 609B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://nbocdn.akamaized.net/Assets/Images_Upload/2017/10/04/a68a1e94-a902-11e7-bfa1-36487ab03ebe_web_scale_0.0759549_0.0759549__.jpg?height=232&width=350&mode=crop&scale=both&quality=50 could save 566B (11% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://code3.adtlgc.com/js/mediahuis_init.js could save 2.2KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://gabe.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 639B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gabe.hit.gemius.pl/gemiuslib.js could save 581B (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://m.nieuwsblad.be/ could save 2.8KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="m_js ads-new-s…um font-loaded">NB - Het Nieuw…en 5 seconden.</html> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <html class="m_js ads-new-s…um font-loaded">NB - Het Nieuw…en 5 seconden.</html> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.med…be/surf-policy">Meer informatie</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="button button--alpha">OK</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="channel-select…tor__item--she">She.</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/she">She.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.nieuw…71004_03112070">Sport…fs afschaffen”</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.nieuw…71004_03112070">Sport…fs afschaffen”</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nieuwsblad.be does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nieuwsblad.be does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Dag- en Nieuwsbladen/België

What sites are related to nieuwsblad.be?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Wed, 04 Oct 2017 13:42:19 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Oct 2017 13:41:49 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 04 Oct 2017 13:42:17 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 388399

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX nieuwsblad-be.mail.protection.outlook.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.register.be
Rname hostmaster.nieuwsblad.be
Serial Number 2017091901
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 185.43.124.11 600
NS ns3.register.be 3599
NS ns1.register.be 3599
NS ns2.register.be 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.be...
% .be Whois Server 6.1
%
% The WHOIS service offered by DNS Belgium and the access to the records in the DNS Belgium
% WHOIS database are provided for information purposes only. It allows
% persons to check whether a specific domain name is still available or not
% and to obtain information related to the registration records of
% existing domain names.
%
% DNS Belgium cannot, under any cir***stances, be held liable where the stored
% information would prove to be incomplete or inaccurate in any sense.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made available
% to:
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the domain name holders by sending
% messages to them (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of
% enabling high volumes or other possible means).
%
% Without prejudice to the above, it is explicitly forbidden to extract, copy
% and/or use or re-utilise in any form and by any means (electronically or
% not) the whole or a quantitatively or qualitatively substantial part
% of the contents of the WHOIS database without prior and explicit permission
% by DNS Belgium, nor in any attempt thereof, to apply automated, electronic
% processes to DNS Belgium (or its systems).
%
% You agree that any reproduction and/or transmission of data for commercial
% purposes will always be considered as the extraction of a substantial
% part of the content of the WHOIS database.
%
% By submitting the query you agree to abide by this policy and accept that
% DNS Belgium can take measures to limit the use of its whois services in order to
% protect the privacy of its registrants or the integrity of the database.
%

Domain: nieuwsblad.be
Status: NOT AVAILABLE
Registered: Fri Feb 24 1995

Registrant:
Not shown, please visit www.dnsbelgium.be for webbased whois.

Registrar Technical Contacts:
Name: Hostmaster Cegeka
Organisation: Cegeka nv
Language: en
Phone: +32.11240234
Fax: +32.11233425
Email: email


Registrar:
Name: Register NV/SA
Website: http://www.register.be

Nameservers:
ns3.register.be
ns2.register.be
ns1.register.be

Keys:

Flags:

Please visit www.dnsbelgium.be for more info.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nieuwsblad.be widget